Kongda, China Page

Other names: 孔达

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0343 Longitude 105.1280 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoma (1.6 nm)
Yanfeng (2.8 nm)
Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Maodangzi (0.9 nm)
Lantan (2.7 nm)
Poguan (2.9 nm)
Rongmei (3.7 nm)
Huamu (0.8 nm)
Guoyue (2.3 nm)
Changchong (3.5 nm)
Fangyangwan (1.6 nm)
Zhujiatuo (1.9 nm)
Eryuanhua (2.2 nm)
Nianjiayakou (3.1 nm)
Dujiaping (3.0 nm)
Sanjiaodong (3.1 nm)
Dawotou (3.3 nm)
Nongpao (3.7 nm)
Nila (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 9 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm W 295
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 268
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 98 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
4.5 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
5.7 nm S List of power stations in China
7.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm S HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:09 2016