Kezuocang, China Page

Other names: 科佐仓

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0536 Longitude 104.9040 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kezuocang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezuocang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kezuocang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayou (2.4 nm)
Xiabulu (2.6 nm)
Bamei (2.7 nm)
Nanhuashan (2.7 nm)
Huayue (2.5 nm)
Langjiatun (3.2 nm)
Yunnanzhai (3.2 nm)
Yongjin (1.5 nm)
Yong'an (1.5 nm)
Fengdu (2.2 nm)
Liangtian (2.6 nm)
Decunpu (2.9 nm)
Yulong (1.1 nm)
Jianshanjiao (1.6 nm)
Anmashan (1.9 nm)
Leli (2.4 nm)
Bashang (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Shiliping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 3 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm W 299
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm W 267
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 95 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:08 2016