Jiucaichong, China Page

Other names: 韭菜冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0767 Longitude 108.2350 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiucaichong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucaichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucaichong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebianzhai (0.8 nm)
Damaopo (1.7 nm)
Baimi (2.2 nm)
Shangbeilue (2.5 nm)
Laozhai (2.7 nm)
Wurong (1.5 nm)
Fanpenggou (2.1 nm)
Da'ao (2.2 nm)
Wuni (0.9 nm)
Litiao (2.1 nm)
Fencong (2.4 nm)
Liyou (2.4 nm)
Qiaolai (2.6 nm)
Liege (2.8 nm)
Lengdui (1.5 nm)
Lijie (2.1 nm)
Lengbao (2.2 nm)
Yueliangshan (2.4 nm)
Likou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 55 nm N 346 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm W 290 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 112 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Leishan County
20.9 nm NW Danzhai County
33.3 nm NW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
35.9 nm N Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:27 2016