Jiaozikou, China Page

Other names: 轿子口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8703 Longitude 103.9890 Altitude (feet) 6847
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 2086
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17399

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaozikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Baibujia (1.4 nm)
Tuanqing (2.3 nm)
Kejidi (2.8 nm)
Laoxiongdong (3.0 nm)
Danaobao (3.2 nm)
Afeigou (1.2 nm)
Xiaomixing (1.9 nm)
Ma'an (1.9 nm)
Fasha (2.3 nm)
Xiaomi (2.9 nm)
Madian (3.1 nm)
Lufangtou (3.4 nm)
Qingkou (1.7 nm)
Yangzhai (2.0 nm)
Majiezi (2.5 nm)
Hala (3.2 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 30 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 186
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E Caohai Lake
19.2 nm S 104th meridian east
30.9 nm NW Zhaoyang District
29.9 nm NW Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016