Jiaowang, China Page

Other names: 绞往

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1075 Longitude 109.0790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaowang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaowang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashi (1.5 nm)
Cenzhong (1.7 nm)
Banan (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Chuhuang (2.4 nm)
Gaofei (2.4 nm)
Fengmuzhai (1.9 nm)
Longzhai (2.4 nm)
Tuzhai (1.0 nm)
Yajin (1.7 nm)
Gantun (2.1 nm)
Dimei (2.5 nm)
Ganmei (2.7 nm)
Jieshui (2.9 nm)
Bajie (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Jiaoshi'ao (1.8 nm)
Zhedong (1.9 nm)
Chonggen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm E 58 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 58 nm W 262 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
11.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.4 nm NW Yuping Dong Autonomous County
13.8 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:30 2016