Hunquan, China Page

Other names: 浑泉

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3638 Longitude 108.6980 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hunquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Tianba (1.6 nm)
Shangchaxi (2.6 nm)
Kecun (2.6 nm)
Mayang (3.4 nm)
Dayoushi (1.8 nm)
Zhulintuo (2.8 nm)
Shangwulang (3.1 nm)
Meizituo (3.3 nm)
Houmu (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.8 nm)
Diwenba (2.0 nm)
Matu (2.4 nm)
Shizicun (2.9 nm)
Guojialin (3.2 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.5 nm)
Damianpo (2.9 nm)
Qintoupo (3.5 nm)
Tutunba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 91 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 101 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.7 nm NW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
17.8 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016