Huashiban, China Page

Other names: 滑石板

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2485 Longitude 104.5060 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashiban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashiban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashiban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaotang (1.4 nm)
Qingsonglin (2.1 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Wafang (2.3 nm)
Pojiao (2.8 nm)
Duokui (2.8 nm)
Caijiayuan (3.3 nm)
Maogu (3.5 nm)
Mujiawan (3.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Majia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Yashetou (1.2 nm)
Laoyakou (1.5 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.3 nm)
Tangfang (2.4 nm)
Longdongwan (2.8 nm)
Weisuoming (3.4 nm)
Luoyuming (3.3 nm)
Mojiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm E 88 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 105 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Hezhang County
27.8 nm SW Caohai Lake
27.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.3 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:00 2016