Henghengluo, China Page

Other names: 恒哼倮

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9259 Longitude 104.4230 Altitude (feet) 7854
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 2393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henghengluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henghengluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henghengluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupojiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.7 nm)
Yaozhan (2.9 nm)
Abukuai (0.7 nm)
Laoyaying (1.4 nm)
Haigu (2.0 nm)
Ganjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Bainijing (2.9 nm)
Hao'ao (3.4 nm)
Gaofeng (3.5 nm)
Yaongjia'ao (3.4 nm)
Dafa (2.3 nm)
Lechuqi (2.9 nm)
Dengjiaying (2.5 nm)
Hegoutou (2.7 nm)
Dahaizi (2.9 nm)
Jijia (3.2 nm)
Shechangcun (3.6 nm)
Lazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 86 nm S 201
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Caohai Lake
20.2 nm NE Hezhang County
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.6 nm SE Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:05 2016