Hejiashan, China Page

Other names: 何家山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8953 Longitude 108.2240 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihua (1.0 nm)
Majiashan (1.5 nm)
Nixigou (2.2 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.3 nm)
Tuping (3.0 nm)
Dongzikou (0.8 nm)
Beiyan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyanguan (2.3 nm)
Danjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Jin'aotou (3.3 nm)
Wenjiapo (0.9 nm)
Lijiapo (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.2 nm)
Shimenkan (2.8 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.4 nm)
Huangjiasi (2.3 nm)
Duishang (2.4 nm)
Xiajia (2.6 nm)
Tuoli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 56 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 67 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm E 108 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 106 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Sinan County, Guizhou
5.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.2 nm NE Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:22 2016