Hebian, China Page

Other names: 河边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8319 Longitude 105.0990 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hebian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duimenzhai (0.4 nm)
Malukou (1.8 nm)
Shiyakou (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiaqing (2.5 nm)
Guantian Xiaozhai (0.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Dashuijing (2.0 nm)
Xiamitang (2.9 nm)
Hengzhai (0.8 nm)
Yezhutang (1.5 nm)
Banpo (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaomianhuazhai (2.5 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Huangjin (1.6 nm)
Baojia (2.3 nm)
Xiangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shaziling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm S 189 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm W 258
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 88 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 93 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Qinglong County, Guizhou
8.3 nm W Pu'an County
11.0 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.8 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:09 2016