Hebatou, China Page

Other names: 河坝头

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8894 Longitude 104.6430 Altitude (feet) 7680
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 2340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hebatou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebatou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachongzi (1.1 nm)
Dengdi (1.7 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (2.9 nm)
Guanluo (3.1 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.4 nm)
Bojigou (2.0 nm)
Emeiluo (2.3 nm)
Zhushi (2.5 nm)
Baiyanjiao (3.1 nm)
Heshaba (3.7 nm)
Huoshaozhai (1.3 nm)
Gedazhai (2.2 nm)
Guanziyao (3.0 nm)
Luozuo Dapingzi (0.7 nm)
Yuanbaobao (2.1 nm)
Aiyuan (2.8 nm)
Gegewo (2.9 nm)
Caoping (3.3 nm)
Aguluo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Hezhang County
15.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.4 nm SE Liupanshui
20.2 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016