Hamachong, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5803 Longitude 103.9440 Altitude (feet) 7568
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 2306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hamachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Liangzi (3.8 nm)
Songlingou (4.0 nm)
Shanmuqing (4.3 nm)
Duige (1.8 nm)
Lujiagou (2.8 nm)
Dacunzi (3.3 nm)
Anjia Pingzi (3.8 nm)
Lubao Pingzi (3.8 nm)
Jule (2.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Damaidi (3.6 nm)
Xiyangtang (3.7 nm)
Tiechang (3.8 nm)
Daqiao (2.3 nm)
Mile (3.7 nm)
Aozicun (3.9 nm)
Feigu (4.0 nm)
Yakoucun (4.2 nm)
Gaojiacun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm S 186
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE 104th meridian east
23.0 nm S Xuanwei
22.7 nm NE Caohai Lake
25.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016