Guilushan, China Page

Other names: 圭禄山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0355 Longitude 109.1060 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guilushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetang (1.1 nm)
Wengxi (1.6 nm)
Guanzhou (2.1 nm)
Cenluopo (2.1 nm)
Tubai (0.6 nm)
Budengzhai (1.4 nm)
Yazheng (1.5 nm)
Chonggen (1.9 nm)
Zhaijiao (2.2 nm)
Pingtou (2.6 nm)
Cenpan (2.7 nm)
Gongtang (1.6 nm)
Dahebian (2.4 nm)
Shihui (2.5 nm)
Gaoxi (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuai (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (2.3 nm)
Gaonong (2.7 nm)
Lanyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 42 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 52 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W 109th meridian east
9.4 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou
16.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.5 nm NW Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:22 2016