Guantianba, China Page

Other names: 官田坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6409 Longitude 105.6190 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guantianba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guancang (1.3 nm)
Yangen (1.4 nm)
Chayegou (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaohe (1.2 nm)
Yingshang (1.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou (3.1 nm)
Heba (3.2 nm)
Dawuji (3.3 nm)
Shadipo (3.6 nm)
Yanhe (1.0 nm)
Lengshui (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (1.0 nm)
Liuwan (2.1 nm)
Qingjiao (2.5 nm)
Maocaoping (2.7 nm)
Maxinglong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 23 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 73 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 89 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Nanzhong
21.5 nm S Dafang County
21.3 nm E 106th meridian east
25.7 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:04 2016