Gongjia, China Page

Other names: 龚家

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7870 Longitude 109.1300 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodong (1.4 nm)
Miaojiang (2.1 nm)
Guiji (2.3 nm)
Baliu (2.9 nm)
Musha (1.4 nm)
Xiada (2.5 nm)
Xiata (2.6 nm)
Xiaoguishang (2.8 nm)
Tudong (1.0 nm)
Lanpan (1.4 nm)
Diyin (2.1 nm)
Diba (2.3 nm)
Kelie (2.9 nm)
Bangzhai (2.9 nm)
Diliang (1.9 nm)
Diduo (2.2 nm)
Pingkun (2.4 nm)
Gaolu (2.4 nm)
Guiqiu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 49 nm N 37 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 280 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
8.5 nm NE Tianzhu County, Guizhou
11.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016