Geheiping, China Page

Other names: 格黑坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9112 Longitude 105.0400 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Geheiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geheiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geheiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suziping (1.4 nm)
Tiechang (1.7 nm)
Taozishu (2.2 nm)
Xingzhong (2.6 nm)
Lianglukou (2.9 nm)
Katang (2.0 nm)
Huanghe (2.5 nm)
Zhongqing (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.1 nm)
Hongzhai (2.0 nm)
Wuliping (2.1 nm)
Maocaoping (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiamitang (3.1 nm)
Xiacaijiaqing (1.1 nm)
Shangcaijiaqing (1.4 nm)
Linggang (2.4 nm)
Liumaochong (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm W 254
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 93 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Pu'an County
10.1 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
11.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:26 2016