Gaoliangshan, China Page

Other names: 高梁山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8984 Longitude 105.1750 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoliangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshanqing (0.6 nm)
Sizhai (1.0 nm)
Xiongxing'ao (1.7 nm)
Chaji (2.3 nm)
Hagu (2.4 nm)
Mianhua (3.0 nm)
Changtiangeng (1.4 nm)
Lupo (1.8 nm)
Longjia (1.7 nm)
Changlong (2.8 nm)
Minzucun (3.1 nm)
Laogengdi (1.7 nm)
Jianpo (1.9 nm)
Lantian (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.5 nm)
Ximihe (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Sanqiutian (3.1 nm)
Caizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 43 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm S 193 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm W 256
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm N 10 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 99 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
5.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
5.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.0 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.5 nm SW Pu'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:04 2016