Duanchong, China Page

Other names: 短冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6634 Longitude 106.8680 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73770

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtianshui (2.1 nm)
Luowan (3.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.8 nm)
Eshanzhai (1.6 nm)
Dingba (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Yingpanshan (3.2 nm)
Maochong (3.2 nm)
Pudu (3.3 nm)
Mocaoshi (3.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Majiafen (1.8 nm)
Pingshanyao (2.7 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyantou (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaohengpo (2.9 nm)
Mitangjing (3.1 nm)
Gebuzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 8 nm S 205 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 56 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 58 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm E 72 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Wudang District
8.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm SW Yunyan District
9.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Guiyang
10.0 nm SW Nanming District
10.9 nm SW Guizhou Provincial Stadium
12.7 nm NW Xiqun Hope Elementary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:33 2016