Datian, China Page

Other names: 大田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9620 Longitude 108.0990 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liji (2.5 nm)
Liudie (2.4 nm)
Wuxiu (2.9 nm)
Wuliao (3.6 nm)
Zenlong (0.4 nm)
Jiazhao (1.0 nm)
Jiaxiong (2.5 nm)
Jiexiang (2.9 nm)
Paijiang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Liupai (1.0 nm)
Pailie (1.9 nm)
Xiaonao (2.4 nm)
Liji (0.6 nm)
Zenlei (1.5 nm)
Daba (2.7 nm)
Lanniuhe (2.7 nm)
Kongkeng (3.6 nm)
Pailao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 60 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 72 nm S 197 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 77 nm W 296 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 123 nm N 43 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW Danzhai County
25.0 nm N Leishan County
37.8 nm N Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
37.4 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:53 2016