Daijiapo, China Page

Other names: 代家坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0773 Longitude 108.7670 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22690

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaping (1.5 nm)
Zhuping (1.9 nm)
Tonggulang (3.0 nm)
Shangpingdi (3.1 nm)
Shujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Huomachong (2.3 nm)
Qiujia'ao (3.2 nm)
Gaozhaiyan (3.7 nm)
Huangni'ao (0.5 nm)
Laoshaopo (2.1 nm)
Dongjiao (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiachong (3.2 nm)
Zimupo (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.0 nm)
Shihaishan (2.5 nm)
Fanjiachong (2.7 nm)
Haishan (2.7 nm)
Gunma (2.9 nm)
Fangjiapo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 261 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 49 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Yuping Dong Autonomous County
12.5 nm E 109th meridian east
17.2 nm N Cengong County
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:34 2016