Da'aozi, China Page

Other names: 大凹子,Da’aozi

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9898 Longitude 104.3510 Altitude (feet) 6971
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 2124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Da'aozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiezi (1.1 nm)
Duoguying (2.2 nm)
Daijiaying (3.1 nm)
Gaojingcao (1.0 nm)
Luoguojing (2.2 nm)
Zhongxing (2.8 nm)
Yingbeihou (3.0 nm)
Zhaobaodi (2.9 nm)
Shuangshuitang (3.0 nm)
Yaongjia'ao (2.0 nm)
Baijipa (2.5 nm)
Laomuying (2.6 nm)
Bainijing (2.6 nm)
Hao'ao (2.9 nm)
Yanjia (1.0 nm)
Tongmoshan (1.4 nm)
Tielugou (1.8 nm)
Shiqiang Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Yaozhan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 198
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Caohai Lake
21.7 nm E Hezhang County
30.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
31.7 nm NW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:24 2016