Chejiazhai, China Page

Other names: 车家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9615 Longitude 104.7870 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chejiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'eduo (1.9 nm)
Yugazhai (2.0 nm)
Yuna (2.1 nm)
Ciga (2.6 nm)
Zhemi (2.8 nm)
Mituo (2.7 nm)
Luomaxi (1.0 nm)
Pugandie (2.8 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.4 nm)
Jiamashi (0.9 nm)
Huashiban (1.6 nm)
Pingqing (2.5 nm)
Luna (0.5 nm)
Bojiazhai (1.2 nm)
Zhezheke (1.4 nm)
Yantoushang (2.5 nm)
Majianshan (2.5 nm)
Jiucun (2.8 nm)
Songshupo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 247
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 85 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Pan County
13.1 nm SE Pu'an County
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.8 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:25 2016