Bosuozuo, China Page

Other names: 波梭坐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1197 Longitude 104.7320 Altitude (feet) 6105
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 1860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31506

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bosuozuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosuozuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosuozuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mawo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoni (2.5 nm)
Anjiaqing (2.5 nm)
Yingbeihou (3.5 nm)
Lanhua (0.7 nm)
Yuluozuo (1.4 nm)
Lanhuaqing (1.5 nm)
Fati (1.9 nm)
Jixie (2.5 nm)
Mada Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Wayingkouzi (3.6 nm)
Qiujiazhai (1.0 nm)
Suosuobi (1.5 nm)
Yanjiao (2.5 nm)
Qingshang (2.8 nm)
Dimawo (2.8 nm)
Daliushu (3.2 nm)
Hamazhuke (3.4 nm)
Wenchongge (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm W 237
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N List of coal power stations
12.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.5 nm NW List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:32 2016