Bojing, China Page

Other names: 播井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6260 Longitude 106.0820 Altitude (feet) 2811
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 856
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bojing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoping (1.2 nm)
Mo'an (1.8 nm)
Huohua (1.8 nm)
Xilong (1.8 nm)
Jiaozitun (1.9 nm)
Balong (2.7 nm)
Xiaopingyuan (2.8 nm)
Shangma'an (2.9 nm)
Luoping (1.4 nm)
Zhelong (2.0 nm)
Tiankanzhai (2.4 nm)
Nongpao (2.5 nm)
Poguan (3.1 nm)
Xiayuan (2.0 nm)
Tangna (2.6 nm)
Zhelong (2.7 nm)
Lunai (1.2 nm)
Pojia (2.9 nm)
Hongxian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 39 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 67 nm N 35 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 68 nm W 242 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 100 nm E 118 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
16.8 nm SW Miao Room
15.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
18.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:47 2016