Alang, China Page

Other names: 阿浪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8972 Longitude 104.9600 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiapo (1.7 nm)
Dashuijing (2.4 nm)
Xiaodiela (2.5 nm)
Luopan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Wanyao (3.4 nm)
Lianglukou (2.2 nm)
Yejidi (3.5 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.6 nm)
Xingzhong (1.9 nm)
Tiechang (2.8 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Taozishu (3.5 nm)
Lishanping (1.1 nm)
Mianchang (2.1 nm)
Jianyanxiazhai (2.2 nm)
Mulangtian (2.2 nm)
Paifang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 48 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 53 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm W 253
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm N 18 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Pu'an County
13.8 nm E Qinglong County, Guizhou
16.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:45 2016