Zhutang, China Page

Other names: 竹塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9812 Longitude 110.0110 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39581

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longping (1.0 nm)
Shanqi (1.6 nm)
Shiqi (2.6 nm)
Xun'ou (1.3 nm)
Luopai (1.9 nm)
Lingtoutang (2.2 nm)
Wanshou (2.4 nm)
Jiangtou (2.5 nm)
Baihe (2.6 nm)
Baizhu (0.7 nm)
Banshan (1.8 nm)
Liuhou (1.8 nm)
Chenglu (2.0 nm)
Jichong (2.4 nm)
Dachong (2.5 nm)
Dongxin (2.2 nm)
Dazhugen (2.7 nm)
Xixiang (2.8 nm)
Maopo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm N 359
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 95 nm S 173
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 95 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.5 nm SW Xingye County
21.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm S Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:37 2016