Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 逐甲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0467 Longitude 106.9460 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuxiang (0.7 nm)
Narun (1.3 nm)
Lianjia (1.7 nm)
Jiaping (2.1 nm)
Bali (2.5 nm)
Peiguang (2.9 nm)
Taoyong (0.6 nm)
Sanpin (0.7 nm)
Liangqin (2.7 nm)
Longmin (2.8 nm)
Xianqiao (1.8 nm)
Duoxian (2.5 nm)
Duoru (3.0 nm)
Longbu (3.0 nm)
Jiujie (0.3 nm)
Pingdian (1.3 nm)
Xiadan (1.4 nm)
Longdan (2.0 nm)
Nali (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 56 nm S 169
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 72 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
18.9 nm SE Daxin County
20.8 nm SW Hạ Lang District
23.8 nm SW Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:37 2016