Zhuhun, China Page

Other names: 逐混

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.1052 Longitude 107.1650 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuhun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuhun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Li'e (0.9 nm)
Shuanglong (1.0 nm)
Donglang (1.8 nm)
Bangui (1.1 nm)
Naluo (1.1 nm)
Cenyue (1.4 nm)
Bance (2.2 nm)
Namou (2.4 nm)
Lijiang (2.5 nm)
Zuotou (2.4 nm)
Ligua (2.6 nm)
Shuangbang (2.2 nm)
Liutun (2.5 nm)
Kuinan (2.7 nm)
Xiangchun (0.3 nm)
Tuopai (2.1 nm)
Hongjiang (2.5 nm)
Name (2.8 nm)
Kuijiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 2 nm W 292
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 63 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 65 nm W 229
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 80 nm S 197 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 92 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm W Ningming County
12.7 nm NW Rock Paintings of Hua Mountain
13.1 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:41 2016