Zhenzhu, China Page

Other names: 珍珠

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3186 Longitude 110.1700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaomuhe (1.1 nm)
Wuling (1.1 nm)
Shedong (2.0 nm)
Yanzhi (2.0 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (2.2 nm)
Xialing (2.2 nm)
Niubihe (2.5 nm)
Bantang (2.5 nm)
Sandui (0.4 nm)
Youyunling (1.3 nm)
Shangyun (1.9 nm)
Shizi (2.1 nm)
Wangbuling (2.2 nm)
Zuoling (0.8 nm)
Luosui (1.9 nm)
Banshan (2.0 nm)
Rongluo (2.4 nm)
Lingbiaotang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 8 nm W 274
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm E 81 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 87 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
6.4 nm NW Qian River
8.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016