Yongdong, China Page

Other names: 邕洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8507 Longitude 111.7270 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongzikou (1.3 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Shachongcun (2.9 nm)
Shangdong (2.9 nm)
Dapingdu (3.5 nm)
Magangyao (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)
Fuquan (3.7 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Sanyuan (2.1 nm)
Fangxing (2.8 nm)
Fulongxu (3.2 nm)
Santai (3.5 nm)
Jiaotang (3.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Xuetangping (2.0 nm)
Dafan (3.2 nm)
Lingwei (3.3 nm)
Chongwei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm S 185
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 121 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 99 nm W 252
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 123 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Loran-C
7.0 nm N LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
17.8 nm S Overhead line crossing
30.0 nm NE 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:28 2016