Yanglong, China Page

Other names: 央龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2179 Longitude 105.5070 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantianba (1.0 nm)
Nadeng (2.2 nm)
Liudan (2.3 nm)
Tianpeng (2.5 nm)
Wei'ai (3.3 nm)
Nalu (1.5 nm)
Bailao (2.1 nm)
Buhe (2.7 nm)
Nanong (2.9 nm)
Longhan (1.4 nm)
Pingbao (2.4 nm)
Pinglao (2.5 nm)
Pingwai (2.7 nm)
Yangbao (3.2 nm)
Zheyao (3.2 nm)
Shangyan (1.6 nm)
Shuilongtou (1.8 nm)
Wei'an (2.8 nm)
Naweng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 75 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NW Xilin County
27.5 nm E 106th meridian east
30.6 nm NW 105th meridian east
35.9 nm S Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:57 2016