Xintian, China Page

Other names: 心田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9897 Longitude 110.2390 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucun (1.3 nm)
Legen (1.7 nm)
Liangchong (0.9 nm)
Baihuachong (1.0 nm)
Pangcun (1.3 nm)
Baigaokong (1.5 nm)
Xialangchong (1.5 nm)
Shedong (1.6 nm)
Xinding (2.1 nm)
Chanchong (2.2 nm)
Wangsheng (2.1 nm)
Jiufenchong (1.5 nm)
Chuanshi (1.7 nm)
Leya (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (2.1 nm)
Jishechong (1.3 nm)
Xin'an (1.4 nm)
Duijiuchong (2.1 nm)
Lizhen (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 24 nm N 328
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 62 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm E 102
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 86 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 101 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm S Yulin Stadium
18.7 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
21.9 nm S Yulin, Guangxi
21.9 nm S Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:18 2016