Xili, China Page

Other names: 西利

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3226 Longitude 105.2920 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheche (2.3 nm)
Zhehuai (2.6 nm)
Nongche (3.4 nm)
Nonglong (3.6 nm)
Pingshangcun (3.0 nm)
Weiwu (3.5 nm)
Sanwan (3.7 nm)
Douhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhege (1.3 nm)
Nonglai (1.5 nm)
Xiyou (2.5 nm)
Kelin (3.2 nm)
Na'e (3.5 nm)
Weilao (3.6 nm)
Nasancun (2.3 nm)
Wei'ai (2.6 nm)
Baxian (3.5 nm)
Pingsha (3.5 nm)
Naxiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 70 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 88 nm W 245
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 98 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 110 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW Xilin County
17.3 nm NW 105th meridian east
31.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
31.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:55 2016