Xiaofutang, China Page

Other names: 小福塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4031 Longitude 110.4280 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaofutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangtang (1.2 nm)
Tianzhu (1.3 nm)
Xialiang (1.8 nm)
Yongping (2.0 nm)
Liaocun (2.1 nm)
Liaocun (2.2 nm)
Liji (0.9 nm)
Shichong (1.1 nm)
Shiling (1.4 nm)
Shitang (1.7 nm)
Lianmeng (2.3 nm)
Yangchengtang (0.4 nm)
Zhoufu (0.9 nm)
Zhoutang (1.0 nm)
Shuangle (1.2 nm)
Bandong (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Mashan (2.1 nm)
Shiguling (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 23 nm W 259
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 45 nm E 85 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 76 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
18.3 nm W Qian River
23.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.9 nm S Rong County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:31 2016