Tuogu, China Page

Other names: 陀古

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0337 Longitude 109.9370 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuogu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuogu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuandong (0.7 nm)
Zhuhuatian (1.8 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.2 nm)
Xinwudi (2.4 nm)
Sanqing (2.7 nm)
Baishiling (1.2 nm)
Kangning (1.3 nm)
Dakang (2.1 nm)
Yudai (2.1 nm)
Jinshuitian (2.2 nm)
Dashou (2.3 nm)
Wangli (2.5 nm)
Rongmugen (0.9 nm)
Qiaohu (2.0 nm)
Liuhe (2.2 nm)
Yamatian (1.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Bai'an (2.4 nm)
Longmaidong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm S 159
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 46 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm N 2
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 112 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S 110th meridian east
14.7 nm N Bobai County
19.1 nm NW Jiangning Town
25.7 nm NE Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:08 2016