Shiweidu, China Page

Other names: 石围肚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8483 Longitude 110.3690 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiweidu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiweidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiweidu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianchong (1.0 nm)
Miaobei (2.0 nm)
Xiaoliutang (0.8 nm)
Wenzitang (1.5 nm)
Jixingling (0.7 nm)
Taidingshan (1.4 nm)
Qingwan (2.1 nm)
Fengdong (2.4 nm)
Dajian (2.8 nm)
Xicun (3.1 nm)
Ganzhu (3.2 nm)
Chenling (1.1 nm)
Chadong (1.8 nm)
Yuanchang (1.9 nm)
Bankou (2.3 nm)
Wanping (2.6 nm)
Licun (2.7 nm)
Luozheng (3.3 nm)
Liantang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 35 nm N 325
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm E 52 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm E 96
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 97 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 98 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Rong County, Guangxi
14.3 nm SW Yulin Stadium
17.7 nm SW Yulin, Guangxi
17.7 nm SW Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:57 2016