Shilu, China Page

Other names: 石律,Shilü

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6102 Longitude 109.9140 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shilu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggaocun (1.8 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.6 nm)
Liuwan Linchang Chayechang (3.3 nm)
Butou (2.1 nm)
Nancun (2.2 nm)
Gaoji (2.7 nm)
Sanhe (3.3 nm)
Shanxiacun (3.2 nm)
Pingshan (3.7 nm)
Liulin (1.2 nm)
Shanyao (2.4 nm)
Ningchong (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.3 nm)
Danzhu (3.4 nm)
Antian (3.6 nm)
Xiangchong (1.5 nm)
Pingwei (2.2 nm)
Shijing (3.0 nm)
Madi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 43 nm N 6
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 72 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm S 167
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Xingye County
13.1 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
13.1 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
16.5 nm E Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:25 2016