Shijian, China Page

Other names: 石坚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0570 Longitude 110.8630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangmen (1.0 nm)
Yangyi (1.8 nm)
Lideng (2.3 nm)
Talu (2.4 nm)
Donggeng (1.0 nm)
Fuchong (2.2 nm)
Shelingjiao (2.6 nm)
Zhuqing (1.2 nm)
Anshan (2.3 nm)
Lao'an (2.5 nm)
Xin'an (2.5 nm)
Tantang (2.7 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Funancun (2.7 nm)
Jiuwu (0.7 nm)
Datang (1.9 nm)
Xinlian (2.2 nm)
Mingliucun (2.6 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 32 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm E 116
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 49 nm W 289
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 106 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 126 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
24.1 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
26.5 nm S 111th meridian east
28.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:02 2016