Shi'erlingjiao, China Page

Other names: 十二岭脚,Shi’erlingjiao

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9483 Longitude 110.7160 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shi'erlingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erlingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erlingjiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (0.8 nm)
Xiangxing (1.7 nm)
Baifan (2.1 nm)
Xiangtangkou (2.2 nm)
Fuchong (2.4 nm)
Datiandi (2.5 nm)
Changshou (2.7 nm)
Chunqiudong (1.7 nm)
Yundou (2.0 nm)
Sihe (2.5 nm)
Dongwei (2.7 nm)
Wangbeikou (2.9 nm)
Maobi (1.1 nm)
La'er (1.3 nm)
Lingengniao (2.3 nm)
Wangqing (2.7 nm)
Dongsun (1.7 nm)
Yuanping (1.9 nm)
Chagen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm N 43 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 45 nm W 300
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm E 106
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 104 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 115 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
15.0 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
24.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
28.9 nm SW Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:21 2016