Shangqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 上桥头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8741 Longitude 110.8470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangqiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiaotou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoutang (1.4 nm)
Dongwei (2.0 nm)
Mengjia (2.4 nm)
Sanxinqiao (0.6 nm)
Huangbu (1.7 nm)
Linjia (1.7 nm)
Zhudaqiao (1.8 nm)
Gaozhou (1.8 nm)
Chenjiachang (2.5 nm)
Yangliu (2.5 nm)
Shamuzhai (1.3 nm)
Huxi (1.4 nm)
Heping (2.1 nm)
Taozhuang (2.1 nm)
Lukou (1.2 nm)
Lukouxincun (1.5 nm)
Huangjiazhen (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Jiangbei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 48 nm W 295 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm S 165 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 88 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 97 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 103 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
8.5 nm E 111th meridian east
18.2 nm SW Pingle County
18.5 nm SW Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016