Pobiao, China Page

Other names: 坡表

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2873 Longitude 105.6380 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pobiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebu (0.9 nm)
Zhelai (2.0 nm)
Poma (2.3 nm)
Guizhi (2.9 nm)
Tunlan (3.1 nm)
Guilai (0.9 nm)
Tangxi (1.4 nm)
Posang (2.1 nm)
Nade (2.3 nm)
Baijia (2.9 nm)
Pojiao (3.2 nm)
Nongjiang (2.4 nm)
Hongni (2.4 nm)
Datong (2.9 nm)
Neidinong (3.0 nm)
Zhe'ang (1.6 nm)
Guobi (1.9 nm)
Tianfang (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 108 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Napo County
13.4 nm W Mã Pí Lèng Pass
14.2 nm SW Mèo Vạc District
15.1 nm W Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016