Nongjiao, China Page

Other names: 弄交

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2919 Longitude 107.1160 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongjiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyao (0.9 nm)
Poyue (1.3 nm)
Gaotun (1.8 nm)
Renxiang (2.1 nm)
Mingshan (2.7 nm)
Linna (2.8 nm)
Qinlan (1.9 nm)
Weidong (2.0 nm)
Changba (2.6 nm)
Polin (1.7 nm)
Nonglin (2.2 nm)
Nongzi (2.4 nm)
Nonglao (1.1 nm)
Ping'an (1.5 nm)
Songji (1.8 nm)
Danonglei (2.3 nm)
Kacai (2.5 nm)
Nonggong (2.8 nm)
Zhoukai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 35 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm E 45 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
26.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.4 nm NW Xianren Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:49 2016