Nahuang, China Page

Other names: 纳黄

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9572 Longitude 107.0300 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nahuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongli (1.1 nm)
Datianbu (2.1 nm)
Guli (2.2 nm)
Huangjinshan (2.2 nm)
Dafangzi (2.4 nm)
Huangtian (1.2 nm)
Shanghengli (1.9 nm)
Waima (1.9 nm)
Waima (2.2 nm)
Natong (2.4 nm)
Shangjiali (1.6 nm)
Nahe (1.7 nm)
Yangjia Shendong (2.6 nm)
Zhongdong (2.6 nm)
Xiabahao (1.3 nm)
Gandong (1.5 nm)
Xinglongping (1.6 nm)
Longma (2.0 nm)
Yankanshang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 37 nm E 103 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
4.3 nm N List of power stations in China
4.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:33 2016