Nafu, China Page

Other names: 那福

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2449 Longitude 106.4310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11221

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nafu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nafu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nafu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiyang (1.1 nm)
Liuhong (2.0 nm)
Baiping (2.5 nm)
Naxiang (2.5 nm)
Baotun (2.7 nm)
Nasha (1.0 nm)
Laoshan (1.4 nm)
Weiyang (2.7 nm)
Lantai (3.0 nm)
Weinong (1.2 nm)
Baichao (1.6 nm)
Pingguo (2.7 nm)
Pingguang (2.8 nm)
Naba (2.9 nm)
Weiwu (1.5 nm)
Bashou (1.8 nm)
Liuhou (2.2 nm)
Donggu (3.1 nm)
Gulou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 42 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
10.4 nm NE Lingyun County
12.2 nm W Tianlin County
19.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:04 2016