Majiao, China Page

Other names: 马角

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7034 Longitude 105.3520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15631

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nibapo (1.7 nm)
Name (2.2 nm)
Longdan (2.3 nm)
Daqing (2.7 nm)
Weilao (2.8 nm)
Nongsang (2.9 nm)
Longnei (1.6 nm)
Shuidong (1.8 nm)
Lengshui (2.7 nm)
Ganhao (2.8 nm)
Liulou (3.1 nm)
Yanteng (2.5 nm)
Bahou (3.0 nm)
Dagan (0.9 nm)
Houchang (1.8 nm)
Aojiachong (2.6 nm)
Zhulin (2.8 nm)
Kahai (2.9 nm)
Yanlang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 31 nm N 317 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 88 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm W 303
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 102 nm W 234
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 105 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.6 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam
16.5 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:49 2016