Luchong, China Page

Other names: 路冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2967 Longitude 110.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furong (0.7 nm)
Fuling (1.7 nm)
Huangwanzui (2.3 nm)
Tangzhourong (2.7 nm)
Landongtang (3.0 nm)
Tongmin (1.9 nm) Zhongxin (1.7 nm)
Shangdong (2.1 nm)
Qingwang (2.2 nm)
Changweitang (2.5 nm)
Sihai (2.6 nm)
Xiarong (3.2 nm)
Zhongyang (1.8 nm)
Lingzui (2.1 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Shankou (2.6 nm)
Fengmingchong (2.9 nm)
Jianxincun (3.0 nm)
Gaotianpo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm E 72 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 38 nm W 273
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm E 125
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
28.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.2 nm E Cangwu County
35.6 nm S Yangmei, Rong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:54 2016