Longpeng, China Page

Other names: 陇朋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8947 Longitude 107.0940 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuodong (1.4 nm)
Shuidong (1.7 nm)
Madong (1.8 nm)
Datu (2.8 nm)
Gelidong (2.9 nm)
Wujia Chadong (1.5 nm)
Jiayan (1.7 nm)
Yingluanbu (2.2 nm)
Longpan (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Shendong (2.7 nm)
Dingnei (2.9 nm)
Caiwan (1.1 nm)
Juecaidong (1.8 nm)
Gongchang (2.3 nm)
Xindong (0.4 nm)
Zengjia'ao (0.8 nm)
Fendong (1.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.5 nm)
Paomudong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 33 nm E 99 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 70 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
8.3 nm N List of power stations in China
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:38 2016