Liuzhang, China Page

Other names: 六丈

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7890 Longitude 107.4320 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanlong (1.6 nm)
Nalan (2.8 nm)
Xianli (2.8 nm)
Wujiang (3.0 nm)
Lianxu (3.4 nm)
Wangsha (1.2 nm)
Duyi (2.3 nm)
Wang'ang (2.8 nm)
Tunli (2.8 nm)
Tunlong (3.5 nm)
Liunei (1.8 nm)
Bitun (2.9 nm)
Liuxiang (3.1 nm)
Gudan (1.2 nm)
Nahe (1.7 nm)
Naguang (2.7 nm)
Nali (2.9 nm)
Bapeng (3.2 nm)
Nalian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 43 nm S 203
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 42 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 61 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 106 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Daxin County
18.8 nm SW Loran-C
33.0 nm N List of alumina refineries
39.3 nm SW Rock Paintings of Hua Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:17 2016