Liuhuangping, China Page

Other names: 硫磺坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9093 Longitude 106.5040 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuhuangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxin (0.8 nm)
Anli (1.0 nm)
Sanzhai (2.2 nm)
Nasha (2.4 nm)
Dingmai (1.4 nm)
Leigang (2.4 nm)
Manli (2.6 nm)
Masancun (2.7 nm)
Polao (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.4 nm)
Lilong (2.0 nm)
Youli (2.1 nm)
Shangli (2.2 nm)
Dingtang (2.7 nm)
Nagui (2.9 nm)
Ximizhai (1.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Houshan (2.2 nm)
Gaishang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 65 nm E 95 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 75 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Leye County
19.9 nm W Nanpan River
19.9 nm W Beipan River
20.9 nm SE Xianren Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:37 2016