Laze, China Page

Other names: 拉则

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8938 Longitude 107.2220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8881

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshi (1.7 nm)
Banyao (1.8 nm)
Lagao (2.0 nm)
Shengli (0.7 nm)
Senli (0.8 nm)
Nadong (1.6 nm)
Qiuying (2.0 nm)
Yunbang (2.5 nm)
Gengnao (2.8 nm)
Dadong (1.9 nm)
Guwang (2.7 nm)
Jieli (0.7 nm)
Bantao (1.4 nm)
Long'an (1.5 nm)
Yongjiang (2.0 nm)
Banmo (2.0 nm)
Nalang (2.5 nm)
Yongli (2.6 nm)
Yongle (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 26 nm E 101 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
12.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:33 2016